Skip to main content

PRIVACY POLICY

Information in compliance with personal data protection regulations

 

In Europe and Spain there are data protection regulations designed to protect your personal information that are mandatory for our entity.

Therefore, it is very important for us that you fully understand what we are going to do with the personal data we ask for.

This way, we will be transparent and give you control of your data, with simple language and clear options that will allow you to decide what we will do with your personal information.

Please, if after reading this information you have any questions, do not hesitate to ask us at rgdp@mundusgroup.com.

Thank you very much for your help.

Who are we?

  • Our name: MUNDUS ASSOCIATION
  • Our CIF / NIF: G66021478
  • Our main activity: Association
  • Our address: Calle Ferran Turne 1-11 Nav.Bostik planta 02, 08027 – Barcelona (Barcelona)
  • Our contact telephone number: 653398642
  • Our contact email address: rgdp@mundusgroup.com
  • Our website: https://mundusgroup.com/

What are we going to use your data for?
In general, your personal data will be used to be able to relate to you and provide you with our services.

Likewise, they can also be used for other activities, such as sending you advertising or promoting our activities.

We are at your disposal, do not hesitate to contact us.

Why do we need to use your data?
Your personal data is necessary to be able to interact with you and provide you with our services. In this sense, we will provide you with a series of boxes that will allow you to decide in a clear and simple way about the use of your personal information.

Who will know the information we ask for?
In general, only duly authorized personnel of our entity may have knowledge of the information we request.

Likewise, those entities that need to have access to it so that we can provide our services may be aware of your personal information. For example, our bank will know your data if payment for our services is made by card or bank transfer.

Likewise, those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data in order to comply with any law will have knowledge of your information. Giving you an example, the Tax Law requires the Tax Agency to be provided with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the aforementioned assumptions, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will previously request your permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

How are we going to protect your data?
We will protect your data with effective security measures based on the risks involved in the use of your information.

To this end, our entity has approved a Data Protection Policy and annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.

Will we send your data to other countries?
In the world there are countries that are safe for their data and others that are not so safe. For example, the European Union is a safe environment for your data. Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not secure from a data protection point of view.

In the event that, in order to provide you with the service, it is essential to send your data to a country that is not as safe as Spain, we will always request your permission in advance and apply effective security measures that reduce the risks of sending your information. personnel to another country.

How long will we keep your data?
We will retain your data for the duration of our relationship and for as long as we are required to do so by law. Once the applicable legal deadlines have expired, we will proceed to dispose of them in a safe and environmentally friendly manner.

What are your data protection rights?
You can contact us at any time to find out what information we have about you, rectify it if it is incorrect and delete it once our relationship ends, if this is legally possible.

You also have the right to request the transfer of your information to another entity. This right is called “portability” and can be useful in certain situations.

To request any of these rights, you must make a written request to our address, along with a photocopy of your ID, to be able to identify you.

In the offices of our entity we have specific forms to request these rights and we offer our help in completing them.

To learn more about your data protection rights, you can consult the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

Can you withdraw your consent if you change your mind at a later time?
You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

For example, if you were once interested in receiving advertising for our products or services, but you no longer wish to receive further advertising, you can let us know using the opposition to processing form available at the offices of our entity.

If you believe that your rights have been disregarded, where can you file a complaint?
If you understand that your rights have been neglected by our entity, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through any of the following means:

  • Electronic office: www.agpd.es
  • Postal address:
    • Spanish Data Protection Agency
    • C/ Jorge Juan, 6
    • 28001-Madrid
  • Via telephone:
    • Tel. 901 100 099
    • Tel. 91 266 35 17

Filing a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or attorney is not necessary.

Will we profile you?
Our policy is not to create profiles about the users of our services.

However, there may be situations in which, for service provision, commercial or other purposes, we need to profile information about you.